Organization

General Conference Chairs

Susanne Boll

Susanne Boll

University of Oldenburg, Germany

Simon Perrault

Singapore University of Technology and Design, Singapore

Program Chairs

Anke Brock

Anke Brock

ENAC, University Toulouse, France

Wilko Heuten

Wilko Heuten

OFFIS – Institute for Information Technology, Germany

Andrew Kun

Electrical and Computer Engineering Department, University of New Hampshire, USA

Workshop Chairs

Aisling O'kane

Aisling O’Kane

Bristol Interaction Group, University of Bristol, UK

Niels Henze

Universität Stuttgart, Germany

Late-Breaking Work / Posters Chairs

Tilman Dingler

University of Melbourne

Celine Coutrix

Céline Coutrix

CNRS, Laboratoire d’Informatique de Grenoble, France.

Demo & Interactivity Chairs

Marion Koelle

Saarland University, Saarland Informatics Campus, Saarbrücken, Germany

Matjaž Kljun

Matjaž Kljun

The Faculty of Mathematics, Natural Sciences and Information Technologies, University of Primorska

Doctoral Consortium Chairs

Kaisa

Kaisa Väänänen

Tampere University, Finland

Jonna Häkkilä

University of Lapland, Finland

Industry Perspective Chairs

Martin Pielot

Martin Pielot

Proceedings Chair

Heiko Müller

University of Lapland, Finland

Lauren Thévin

LMU Munich

© Fondation de France

Tutorials Chairs

Dimitra Anastasiou

Dimitra Anastasiou

IT for Innovative Services, Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology, Luxembourg

Uwe Gruenefeld

Uwe Gruenefeld

OFFIS – Institute for Information Technology, Germany

Student Competition Chairs

Champika Ranasinghe

University of Twente, Netherlands

Gian-Luca Savino

University of Bremen, Germany

Student Volunteer Chairs

Benett Axtell

TAGlab, University of Toronto, Canada

Andrii Matviienko

Andrii Matviienko

TU Darmstadt, Germany

Sponsorship Chairs

Markus Funk

Markus Funk

Cerence Inc.

Jutta Fortmann

the peak lab., Germany

Diversity Chairs

Ting Pradthana Jarusriboonchai

Ting Pradthana Jarusriboonchai

University of Lapland, Finland

Shadan Sadeghian

Experience & Interaction, University of Siegen, Germany

Accessibility Chairs

Hernisa Kacorri

University of Maryland, College Park

Kotaro Hara

Singapore Management University

Registration Chair

Kai von Holdt

OFFIS – Institute for Information Technology, Germany

Publicity Chairs

Samuel Navas Medrano

University of Münster, Germany

Kening Zhu

School of Creative Media, City University of Hong Kong

Elena Di Lascio

Università della Svizzera italiana (USI)

Web Chairs

Tjado Ihmels

OFFIS – Institute for Information Technology, Germany

Toni-Jan Keith Monserrat

Toni-Jan Keith Monserrat

University of the Philippines Los Baños, Philippines

Local Chairs

Vanessa Cobus

OFFIS – Institute for Information Technology, Germany

Claudia Martsfeld

Claudia Martsfeld

University of Oldenburg, Germany

Sebastian Weiß

OFFIS – Institute for Information Technology, Germany

Sustainability Chairs

Lisa-Maria Müller

University of Oldenburg, Germany

Nina Trilck

University of Oldenburg, Germany

Program comittee members

  • Yomna Abdelrahman, Universität der Bundeswehr München
  • Sandra Bardot, University Manitoba
  • Joanna Bergström-Lehtovirta, University of Copenhagen
  • Xianghua (Sharon) Ding, Fudan University
  • Tilman Dingler, University of Melbourne
  • Florian Echtler, Bauhaus-Universität Weimar
  • Abdallah El Ali, Centrum Wiskunde & Informatica (CWI)
  • Anna Maria Feit, ETH Zurich
  • Denzil Ferreira, University of Oulu
  • Khalad Hasan, University of British Columbia
  • Yun Huang, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
  • Yi-Ching (Janet) Huang, Eindhoven University of Technology
  • Mike Jones, Brigham Young University
  • Anirudha Joshi, IDC School of Design, IIT Bombay
  • Marion Koelle, Saarland University
  • Andreas Komninos, University of Patras
  • Christian Kray, University of Muenster
  • Anastasia Kuzminykh, University of Waterloo
  • Markus Löchtefeld, Aalborg University
  • Andreas Löcken, Technische Hochschule Ingolstadt
  • Charlotte Magnusson, Lund University
  • Denys J.C. Matthies, University of Auckland / Technical University of Applied Sciences Lübeck
  • Andrii Matviienko, TU Darmstadt
  • Sven Mayer, Carnegie Mellon University
  • Konstantinos Papangelis, Rochester Institute of Technology
  • Veljko Pejovic, University of Ljubljana
  • Bastian Pfleging, Eindhoven University of Technology
  • Andreas Riener, Technische Hochschule Ingolstadt
  • Michael Rohs, Leibniz University Hannover
  • Enrico Rukzio, University of Ulm
  • Stefan Schneegass, University of Duisburg-Essen
  • Johannes Schöning, University of Bremen
  • Orit Shaer, Wellesly College
  • Mikael Skov, Aalborg University
  • Benjamin Tag, University of Melbourne
  • Kashyap Todi, Aalto University
  • Alexandra Weilenmann, University of Gothenburg
  • Paweł Woźniak, Utrecht University
  • Haimo Zhang, Auckland Bioengineering Institute, The University of Auckland
  • Kening Zhu, School of Creative Media, City University of Hong Kong