Committee


General Chairs

Matt Jones

Swansea University

Manfred Tscheligi

University of Salzburg and AIT

Paper Chairs

Yvonne Rogers

UCL

Roderick Murray-Smith

University of Glasgow



Workshop Chairs

Simon Robinson

Swansea University

Julie Williamson

University of Glasgow

Special Area Chairs

Internet of Things Chair: Scott Jenson

Google

Autonomous Vehicles: Albrecht Schmidt

University of Stuttgart

Demo Chairs

Markus Löchtefeld

Aalborg University

Cosmin Munteanu

University of Toronto Mississauga

Tutorial Chairs

Katrin Wolf

Hamburg University of Applied Science

Daniel Ashbrook

Rochester Institute of Technology

Late Breaking Results Chair

Thomas Reitmaier

Swansea University

Paweł Woźniak

Univeristy of Stuttgart

Industry Perspectives Chairs

Nitendra Rajput

IBM

Marc Busch

AIT

Doctoral Consortium Chairs

Céline Coutrix

CNRS and University of Stuttgart

Jennifer Pearson

Swansea University


Andrés Lucero

Aalto University

Web and Social Media Chairs

Timothy Neate

Swansea University

Cameron Steer

Swansea University

Local Organisation Chairs

Peter Fröhlich

AIT

Georg Regal

AIT

Katja Neureiter

University of Salzburg

Student Volunteer Chair

Mark A. Kramer

University of Salzburg

Student Research Competition Chair

Alexander Meschtscherjakov

University of Salzburg

PC Committee Members

Lynne Baillie (Heriot-Watt University)

Frank Bentley (Yahoo)

Joanna Bergström-Lehtovirta (Copenhagen Univesity)

Jon Bird (City University, London)

Stefano Burigat (University of Udine)

Keith Cheverst (University of Lancaster)

Kay Connelly (Indiana University)

Alexander De Luca (Google, Switzerland)

Anna Feit (Aalto University)

Joel Fischer (University of Nottingham)

Sarah Gallacher (UCL)

Hans Gellersen (Univesity of Lancaster)

Jonna Häkkilä (University of Lapland)

Richard Harper (University of Lancaster)

Niels Henze (University of Stuttgart)

Otmar Hilliges (ETH Zurich)

Steven Houben (University of Lancaster)

Anirudha Joshi (IIT-B)

Sven Kratz (FX Palo Alto Laboratory, USA)

Per Ola Kristensson (University of Cambridge)

Janne Lindqvist (Rutgers University)

Andres Lucero (Aalto University)

Rainer Malaka (Bremen University)

Mirco Musolesi (University College London)

Nuno Jardim Nunes (University of Madeira)

Nuria Oliver (Telefonica Research)

Roman Radle (Aarhus University)

Simon Robinson (Swansea University)

Michael Rohs (University of Hannover)

Anne Roudaut (University of Bristol)

Enrico Rukzio (University of Ulm, Germany)

Johannes Schoening (University pf Bremen)

Junehwan Song (KAIST)

John Williamson (University of Glasgow)

Chuang-Wen You (NTU IoX center, Taiwan)

Jennifer Pearson (Swansea University)